A Thousand Memories Baby~
Just another WordPress.com site

Archive for February 2012

February 24, 2012

Advertisements

Haunted

February 24, 2012

I dreamt of him again last night. The scenes were like real, as in for real. I don’t know what this means but I want it to stop, I don’t want him in my dreams anymore, it’s just so frustrating and stressing. I don’t want to think of him anymore, I am done with him….. […]

Uneasy Feeling

February 24, 2012

Another week has passed. It’s not that rough at all in fact, unlike before. See, I have been quiet the past few days. It’s like I am tired and sick of the happenings everyday, nothing  unusual to look forward to. You wake up early, go to school, talk with friends about same old things, spend […]

Weekend has to End..

February 19, 2012

Right, I’m now feeling like a school girl on a Sunday, which is really the truth :)) Tomorrow’s Monday again, and I am not yet ready for everything about school. I’m not yet finish doing my damn school works, ugh. Need to type this and print this and answer pages of the book and advance […]

My Garden~

February 18, 2012

I have lots of thoughts in mind now, but I decided to pick this one. I remember months ago, a friend of mine told me something about gardens, not the usual garden where you grow your plants but the garden which you can plant your ambitions, goals, and desires.Some has found their own kind of garden, just like […]

February 17, 2012

I think if I write what I feel, it’ll be lighter somehow.. Yesterday, I was in school to watch the sports fest up until in the evening. Me and my classmates spent the rest of the evening sitting on our school field until it’s just me and Charmaine. I was happy then because I got to spend […]

Med University Week~

February 17, 2012

Thank goodness it’s Friday, last day of our Medical University week. I’ll surely miss it because it’s the only time that I get to escape from the hell days.. I’m still not ready for school, for real, I don’t want to start on my home-works yet, ohhh fvck this life.. 😦 omg, I’m out of anything else to […]

….

February 17, 2012

That moment when you all have happy thoughts to write then suddenly it’s all gone….. It’s overpowered by so much SADNESS…….

A Wound Heal is Still a Scar

February 17, 2012

It all started that July, I swear I’m not gonna lie. I’m quite we’ll make tons of laugh, Surely one day’s not enough.       She made smiles at a glance, Like Brit and Santana, we danced. Then a minute, everything changed, Causing us to act so strange.       We’ll never again […]

Movie Review: The Vow

February 15, 2012

So, like I said, I did not have any date last Valentine’s Day but me and my, um, yea, him, managed to have an early one which happened a day before. We then decided to watch a movie, I was not aware of the “Now Showing” movies in fact. Luckily, this movie, “The Vow” happened […]